INFORMATION ABOUT ME

Picture
MA.ALITA V. BORBON
0523 Alley 1 Lower Everlasting St.
Payatas A. Quezon City
CELL. #: 0907-8108501
Tel. # : 972-2611
Email Address: ma.alitaborbonwebprogrammer@gmail.com


CAREER OBJECTIVE:

To be a part of an Institution or Company, where I could become an asset by exercising professionalism in doing my job and by being oriented. In turn, I should be given room for growth, learning and opportunities for advancement and above all is to be a useful youth and enhance or develop my norms and perception in life.


WORK EXPERIENCE:
Company : Events @ Play
Commonwealth, Quezon City
Date : February 10, 2011 – March 28, 2011
Position : Graduation Photo Editor (Adobe Photoshop CS3)


Company : SHARP E-COPY CORP @ CIVIL REGISTRY OFFICE (QUEZON CITY HALL)
Makati City (Main Office)
Date : October 2010 – November 2010
Position : File Scanner / Data Encoder

 
Company : Asian Institute of Computer Studies (AICS)
Commonwealth, Quezon City
Date : June 2008 – June 17, 2010
Position : Student Assistant (Guidance Counselor)
                 Student Assistant (Librarian)
                 Encoder


Company : Events @ Play
Commonwealth, Quezon City
Date : February 10, 2010 – March 16, 2010
Position : Graduation Photo Editor (Adobe Photoshop CS3)
                   

SPECIAL SKILLS:

  • Good in analyzing Computerized System
  • Knowledgeable in MS Office
  • Knowledgeable in Open Office
  • Speed Typing 35 words per minute
  • Basic PC troubleshoot
  • Basic Electronics
  • Knowledge in Basic Computer Networking (CISCO – IP Subnetting/Configuring)
  • Good in communicating
  • Knowledge in Programming (Visual Basic 6.0, C++, Turbo Pascal, HTML, PHP)
  • Knowledge in Adobe Photoshop CS3
  • Fast learner and flexible human person
 

EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT:
COLLEGE

Bachelor in Computer Science

2010 – PRESENT Asian Institute of Computer Studies (Commonwealth Branch)

COLLEGE

Associate in Computer Science
2008 – 2010 Asian Institute of Computer Studies (Commonwealth Branch)
HIGH SCHOOL
2004 – 2008 Batasan Hills National High School
ELEMENTARY
1998 – 2004 Payatas A. Elementary


PERSONAL BACKGROUND:
Nickname : Dada
Sex : Female
Date of Birth : November 20, 1991
Place of Birth : Catbalogan, Samar
Civil Status : Single
Religion : Roman Catholic
Father's Name : Arthur S. Borbon
Occupation : Scaffolder
Mother Name : Isabelita V. Borbon
Occupation : Housewife


Character Reference:
Engineer Haydee Farrol
CHED
Dapitan St., Sampaloc Manila

Maria Elaine M. Dela Cruz
Head Librarian (Asian Institute of Computer Studies)
elainem14@yahoo.com

Mr. Tomas Benjamin P. Berbano III
Administrator (Asian Institute of Computer Studies)
tbpberbano@yahoo.com

Mrs. Maredem Avila
Guidance Councilor (Asian Institute of Computer Studies)
liadem12@yahoo.com





I hereby certify that the above data are true & correct to the best of my knowledge.

 

 

 
MA.ALITA V. BORBON
Profile Owner





Enjoy Visiting and Exploring my site Just Leave Comment or message to borbon_ma.alita@yahoo.com.ph for your Suggestion.